Staff

TEACHING STAFF

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Martin Grant

Headteacher
-Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mandy Kellegher

Deputy Headteacher
-EYFS Phase Leader 

Pauline Millar

Assistant Headteacher 
-Inclusion leader (SENCO, LAC, G+T, EAL)
-Designated Safeguarding Lead

Rebecca Harris

Assistant Headteacher
-Phase 1 Leader (Y1, Y2 and Y3)
-Subject Leader (English)

Ben Haigh

Assistant Headteacher
-Phase 2 Leader (Y4, Y5 and Y6)
-Subject Leader (Maths)

SUBJECT LEADERS

 

James Sharp

Y6 Class Teacher - Indigo Class
-Subject leader (Humanities)
-P4C development

Geeta Mandalia

Y6 Class Teacher - Violet Class
-Subject leader (Science)

Runa Hussain

Y2 Class Teacher - Lilac Class
-Subject leader (Computing)

Emma Bilton

Y1 Class Teacher - Mauve Class
-Subject Leader (Physical Development, Health and Well-being)

Siodhna O'Dowd

KS2 Support Teacher
-Subject leader (Creative Arts)

CLASS TEACHERS

 

Chameli Chowdhury

Nursery Teacher - Jade Class

Maria Markwardt

Reception Class Teacher - Blue Class

Amber Manley

Reception Class Teacher - Pink Class

Reshma Begum

Y1 Class Teacher - Purple Class

Sumaiyya Latif

Y2 Class Teacher - Magenta Class

Maria Anemouri

Y3 Class Teacher - Yellow Class

 Alex Hodge

Y3 Class Teacher - Lime Class

Martin Maudsley

Y4 Class Teacher - Red Class

Sandeep Mudhar

Y4 Class Teacher - Orange Class

Joanna Finill

Y5 Class Teacher - Aqua Class

Emma Lloyd

Y5 Class Teacher - Green Class

Duncan Fergusson

PPA and PE Teacher

SUPPORT STAFF

Jennifer Cox

School Business Manager (Interim)

Emma Hubble

Receptionist and Admin Assistant

Fahima Begum

Receptionist and Admin Assistant

Suzanne Bennett

Senior Inclusion Officer 

Jhorna Ahmed, Monica DiPiazza and Thuy Luong

Nursery Nurses 

Emma Abbas, Kelly Banks, Kathy Barlow, Syeda Begom, Linda Brewer, Sue Crowe, Betty Davis, Ann Morrison, Lisa Mortimer, Halima Rob, Amy Royer, Annette Walker, Lobiart Whyberd, Asma Ahmad, Nina Sapankevych, Kemi Adeshina

Teaching Assistants

Kelly Banks, Amy Royer

Cover Supervisors

Kelly Banks

Senior Meals Supervisor

Kathy Barlow, Syeda Begom, Linda Brewer, Shahanara Hussain, Bernie O’Keeffe, Ann Morrison, Michelle Onslow, Amy Royer, Husnara Begum, Mashudatur Rahman, Razia Khan

Meals Supervisors

Sarah Needham, Tania Begum, Jumara Begum, Sarah Tatum and Shahada Chowdhury are currently on maternity leave