Staff

TEACHING STAFF

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Martin Grant

Headteacher
-Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mandy Kellegher

Deputy Headteacher
-Assessment Leader
-EYFS Phase Leader
-Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Pauline Millar

Assistant Headteacher 
-Inclusion leader (SENCO, LAC, G+T, EAL)
-Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ben Haigh

Assistant Headteacher
-Phase 2 Leader (Y4, Y5 and Y6)
-Subject Leader (Maths)

Rebecca Harris

Assistant Headteacher
-Phase 1 Leader (Y1, Y2 and Y3)
-Subject Leader (English)

SUBJECT LEADERS

James Sharp

Y6 Class Teacher - Indigo Class
-Subject leader (Humanities)
-P4C development

Sandeep Mudhar

Y6 Class Teacher - Violet Class
-Subject Leader (Physical Development, Health and Well-being)

Joanna Finill

Y4 Class Teacher - Red Class
-Subject Leader (Physical Development, Health and Well-being)

Geeta Mandalia

Y3 Class Teacher - Yellow Class
-Subject leader (Science)

Alex Hodge

Reception Class Teacher - Pink Class
-Subject Leader (Physical Development, Health and Well-being)

Runa Hussain

-Subject leader (Computing)

 

Siodhna O'Dowd

Nursery Class Teacher - Jade Class
-Subject leader (Creative Arts)

CLASS TEACHERS

James Sharp

Y6 Class Teacher - Indigo Class

Sandeep Mudhar

Y6 Class Teacher - Violet Class

Duncan Fergusson

Y5 Class Teacher - Aqua Class

Jamie Batchelor

Y5 Class Teacher - Green Class

Joanna Finill

Y4 Class Teacher - Red Class

Maria Anemouri

Y4 Class Teacher - Orange Class

Geeta Mandalia

Y3 Class Teacher -  Yellow Class

Maria Markwardt

Y3 Class Teacher - Lime Class

Jasmin Newman

Y2 Class Teacher - Magenta Class

Reshma Begum

Y2 Class Teacher - Lilac Class

Chameli Chowdhury

Y1 Class Teacher - Purple Class

Amber Manley

Y1 Class Teacher - Mauve Class

Jane Shaw

Reception Class Teacher - Blue Class

Alex Hodge

Reception Class Teacher - Pink Class

Siodhna O'Dowd/Sumaiyya Latif

Nursery Class Teacher - Jade Class

SUPPORT STAFF

Jennifer Cox

School Business Manager 

Fahima Begum, Faridah Jannat, Emma Hubble 

Admin Assistants

Suzanne Bennett

Senior Inclusion Officer
-Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Jhorna Ahmed, Tania Begum, Jumara Begum, Monica DiPiazza and Thuy Luong

Nursery Nurses 

Emma AbbasAsma Ahmad, Urslyn Akinakwa, Kelly Banks, Kathy Barlow, Syeda Begom, Linda Brewer, Sue Crowe, Betty Davis, Muhammad Haqq, Muhammad Hoque, Ann Morrison, Lisa Mortimer, Jazmine Padhiar, Halima Rob, Amy Royer, Nina Sapankevych, Sarah Tatum, Annette Walker, Lobiart Whyberd, Charley Kirrage

Teaching Assistants

Kelly Banks, Amy Royer

Cover Supervisors

Kelly Banks

Senior Meals Supervisor

Kathy Barlow, Syeda BegomHusnara Begum, Lavly Begum, Linda Brewer, Shahada Chowdhury, Shahanara Hussain, Razia Khan, Ann Morrison, Bernie O’Keeffe, Michelle Onslow, Mashudatur Rahman

Meals Supervisors